loader
0XYD50 Dell / Intel Transceiver 10GbE SFP LC MMF

0XYD50 Dell / Intel Transceiver 10GbE SFP LC MMF

R1,975.50 Inc VAT

** Mobicred Installment Price per unit **


  • Shipping Weight: 0.1kg
  • Manufactured by: Dell
  • Model: 0XYD50,XYD50,FTLX8574D3BCV-IT
  • Availability :In Stock
  • Units in Stock : 32
Description

Dell Intel FTLX8574D3BCV-IT 10GbE 850nm SFP+ Transceiver module DPN: 0XYD50,XYD50

  • Brand: Dell / Inte
  • Part #: 0XYD50,XYD50

Specs:-

  •   ::  Qualified SR/SW 10 Gigabit Ethernet optics module
  •   ::  Form Factor: SFP
  •   ::  Plug-in Module
  •   ::  Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  •   ::  Fiber Type: MMF
  •   ::  LC Connector
  •   ::  Max Distance: 300m

Compatibility: 

  •   ::  This SFP+ are compatible with the following systems:- 

PowerEdge R900, PowerEdge R200, PowerEdge R300, PowerEdge R805, PowerEdge R905, PowerEdge R610, PowerEdge R710, PowerEdge T610, PowerEdge R410, PowerEdge T410, PowerVault NX3000, PowerEdge T710, PowerVault DL2100, PowerEdge R510, PowerEdge R810, PowerEdge R910, PowerEdge R815, PowerEdge R715 PowerVault DL2200, PowerEdge R515, PowerEdge R415, PowerEdge R720, Poweredge R720xd, PowerEdge R620 PowerEdge M620, PowerEdge T620, PowerEdge R820, PowerEdge T420, PowerEdge M520, PowerEdge M820, PowerEdge R320, PowerEdge M420, PowerEdge R520, PowerEdge R420, PowerVault NX3200, PowerVault NX3300, PowerVault NX400, PowerVault DR4100, PowerEdge R220, PowerEdge R920, Precision Workstation R7910, PowerEdge R630, PowerEdge R730, PowerEdge T630, PowerEdge R730XD, PowerEdge R430, PowerEdge R530, PowerEdge T430, PowerEdge C4130, PowerEdge FC620, PowerEdge FC420, PowerEdge FC630, PowerEdge FC430, PowerEdge FC830, PowerEdge R930, PowerEdge R230, PowerEdge R330, PowerEdge T330, PowerEdge T130, PowerEdge R730xd XL, PowerEdge C6320, Poweredge R830, PowerEdge R640, PowerEdge R740, PowerEdge R940, PowerEdge R740XD, PowerEdge C6420, PowerEdge R440, PowerEdge T640, PowerEdge T440, PowerEdge FC640, PowerEdge M640, PowerEdge M640 VRTX, PowerEdge R540, PowerEdge C4140, PowerEdge R6415, PowerEdge R7415, PowerEdge R7425, PowerEdge R840, PowerEdge R940xa, PowerEdge R240, PowerEdge R340, PowerEdge R740xd2, PowerEdge T340, PowerEdge T140, PowerEdge XR2, PowerVault NX440

  • Condition: New; sealed factory spare part
  • Warranty: 1 (one) year Tekmart warranty
  •  

Key points to note on these 0XYD50 Dell SFP+ Trancievers:-

The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10Gb, SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft. Dell PN: 0XYD50 / Intel PN: FTLX8574D3BCV-IT

Please see additional description details for a full list of server compatibility ,above, for this SFP+ Transceiver Module.

Reviews (0)
Comments


Categories

Manufacturers

Wish List

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

View more


Cart