loader
100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km SMF MPO DDM

100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km SMF MPO DDM


Call for Price

  • Shipping Weight: 1kg
  • Manufactured by: WIITEK
  • Model: 100GBase-PSM4
  • Availability :In Stock
Description

100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km SMF MPO DDM

  • Brand: Wiitek
  • Part #: 100GBase-PSM4
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 1 (one) year manufacturer warranty

Description

This transceiver is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gbps up to 2km over G.652 SMF. These modules are designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and optical technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 25.78Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 1310nm DFB
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Application

  • 100G Ethernet links
  • InfiniBand DDR/EDR
  • Data center and enterprise networking

Reviews (0)
Comments


Categories

Manufacturers

Wish List

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

View more
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES


Cart