loader
487655-B21 10 GbE Copper Ethernet Cables

487655-B21 10 GbE Copper Ethernet Cables

R1,662.50 Inc VAT

  • Shipping Weight: 1kg
  • Manufactured by: HP
  • Model: 487655-B21 487657-001
  • Availability :In Stock
Description

HP 487655-B21 BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable 3M

This is a genuine HP 487657-001 BLc 3M 10GBe Copper Cable with HPE Part #: 487655-B21, 487969-001. This HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

  • Brand: HPE
  • Part #: 487655-B21 487657-001
  • Specs:-
    • Type: Network Cable
    • Cable Length: 3M
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
    • Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+
    • Wire AWG: 30AWG
    • SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.
    • 850 nm wavelength.
    • Power Supply: 3.3 V power supply.
  • Compatibility-(servers and storage arrays):
    • HP ENTERPRISE VIRTUAL ARRAY P6350 FC SFF COMBO FIELD KIT
    • HP VIRTUAL CONNECT FLEX-10
    • HP PROLIANT:
      • DL360P GEN8,
      • DL360P GEN8 BASE,
      • DL360P GEN8 CMS,
      • DL360P GEN8 ENTRY,
      • DL360P GEN8 HIGH PERFORMANCE
    • HP MODULAR SMART ARRAY 2040 10GB ISCSI DUAL CONTROLLER SFF BUNDLE, 2040 FC DUAL CONTROLLER SFF BUNDLE
  • Condition: New, open box. Factory sealed spare part
  • Warranty: 1 (one) year Tekmart warranty

Ket points to note:-

What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection?

  • The HPE Direct Attach Cables provide connections to meet the exponential data growth in data centers and cloud-based services.
  • HPE Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics.
  • SFF-8665 compliant.
  • HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services.
  • Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity.
  • This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

Reviews (0)
Comments


Categories

Manufacturers

Wish List

Log In to be able to add this product to your Wish List.

View more
ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES


https://sacoronavirus.co.za

Cart