Categories




Testimonials

3G/4G module

* Bought one of these notebook add-on modules from Tekmart Africa. Must admit was easier than i initially thought to install in the notebook once...
Read More ->


Best service I have ever received from a Tech Company

* What can I say about the guys over at Tekmart. Simply amazing company and service. I have been in the IT industry for over 20 years and NEVER have...
Read More ->


Brilliant Service

* We have a great relationship with Tekmart Africa for our enterprise hardware requirements. Their staff is made up of the highest caliber of...
Read More ->


Prompt delivery

* Needed some entry-level virtualization machines. The guys in technical were very helpful, especially Kobus who was very clued with what we wanted...
Read More ->


Excellent Service

* The service received from Peter of this company was way above my exceptions. On a short notice I was able to acquire a spare part for one of our...
Read More ->


Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module


R1,850.00 Inc VAT

Email me when back in stock
Stock Level: Out of Stock

  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews

Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100Base-LX10

  • Brand: Juniper
  • Part #: RXFXSMSFPST
  • Specs:-
    • Fiber Operating Mode: Full-Duplex
    • Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Connectors:-
      • Connector A: 1 - SFP Slot Plug Output
      • Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 1 (one) year Tekmart warranty

Key points to note on this RXFXSMSFPST module:-

  • The RXFXSMSFPST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers.
  • It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-LX10 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km. 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

  • Model: RXFXSMSFPST
  • Stock Level: Out of Stock
  • Manufactured by: Juniper

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.



Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Sorry we ran out!

Fill out this form and we will let you know when it comes back in stock

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES


Content

Mobicred



Get it on credit with a Mobicred account