Categories




Testimonials

Brilliant Service

* We have a great relationship with Tekmart Africa for our enterprise hardware requirements. Their staff is made up of the highest caliber of...
Read More ->


Thanks

* Would wish to recommend the Tekmart team on an excellent service that we received last week. Our servers went down that also resulted in the VMs...
Read More ->


3G/4G module

* Bought one of these notebook add-on modules from Tekmart Africa. Must admit was easier than i initially thought to install in the notebook once...
Read More ->


Best service I have ever received from a Tech Company

* What can I say about the guys over at Tekmart. Simply amazing company and service. I have been in the IT industry for over 20 years and NEVER have...
Read More ->


Prompt delivery

* Needed some entry-level virtualization machines. The guys in technical were very helpful, especially Kobus who was very clued with what we wanted...
Read More ->


100G QSFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable



Call for Price

Call for Price
Stock Level: Low Stock

  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews

100G QSFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable

  • Brand: Wiitek
  • Part #: WQ8-MDO100-XXXXC
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: Lifetime manufacturer warranty

Description:

Wiitek's 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.


The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Features:

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP  MSA compliant
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications:

  • 100G Ethernet
  • Infiniband EDR
  • Model: WQ8-MDO100-XXXXC
  • Stock Level: Low Stock
  • Manufactured by: WIITEK

Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.



100G QSFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC OM3 Fiber Cable

Sorry we ran out!

Fill out this form and we will let you know when it comes back in stock

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES


Content

Mobicred



Get it on credit with a Mobicred account